The National Recreation and Park Association would like to welcome its newest members – United States

The National Recreation and Park Association would like to welcome its newest members – United States – Brief Article

NEW ORGANIZATIONS

Alabama

Robinson-Adams

Birmingham AL

California

City of Turlock

Turlock CA

Citywide Aquatics

Los Angeles CA

Matta Products Limited

LLC

Upland CA

San Anselmo Parks and

Recreation

San Anselmo CA

Colorado

Avon Public Works

Department

Avon CO

Connecticut

Town of Vernon

Vernon Rockville CT

Florida

Sarasota County

Community Service

Parks and Recreation

Sarasota FL

Georgia

Playland International

Carrollton GA

Idaho

Ricks College

Rexburg ID

Illinois

Lincoln Way Soccer

New Lenox IL

Yorkville Parks &

Recreation Dept

Yorkville IL

Kansas

ESI Installers

Olathe KS

Kentucky

Waterfront Development

Corporation

Louisville KY

Massachusetts

Diversified Technology

Consultants

Worcester MA

Mass Development

Ayer MA

North Reading Parks and

Recreation

North Reading MA

Taunton Park and

Recreation Dept

Taunton MA

Michigan

Kramer Entertainment

Grand Rapids MI

Minnesota

Golden Valley Parks and

Recreation

Minneapolis MN

Lindstrom Park

Commission

Lindstrom MN

New Jersey

North Jersey

Developmental Center

Totowa NJ

New York

Clark Sports Center

Cooperstown NY

The Jewish Home &

Hospital

New York NY

Westchester Hispanic

Soccer Federation

New Rochelle NY

Ohio

DSCC-WLQ

Columbus OH

East Cleveland Parks and

Recreation

East Cleveland OH

Lebanon Parks &

Recreation Dept

Lebanon OH

Oregon

Easter Seals Oregon

Eugene OR

Pennsylvania

Cranberry Township

Parks & Recreation

Cranberry Twp PA

DDSP-HM (QOL)

New Cumberland PA

Puerto Rico

Fort Buchanan

Fort Buchanan PR

Fort Buchanan Comm &

Rec Division

Fort Buchanan PR

Rhode Island

Hopkinton Recreation

Department

Ashaway RI

Neptune – Benson Inc

West Warwick RI

Texas

Grass Seed Services Inc

Littlefield TX

Virginia

Charlottesville Parks and

Recreation

Charlottesville VA

Defense Supply Center

Richmond

Richmond VA

DSS-OQ (HQ Complex

Spt)

Fort Belvoir VA

Fort Belvoir

Fort Belvoir VA

Harper and Company

Newport News VA

HQ ATEC Attn CSTE-PR

Alexandria VA

Vermont

Essex Junction Rec &

Parks Dept

Essex Junction VT

Washington

Issaquah Parks and

Recreation

Issaquah WA

RMS Technology Inc

Bellingham WA

Wisconsin

Brown County Parks

and Recreation

Green Bay WI

Greenfield Lighting

Milwaukee WI

Two Rivers Park &

Recreation

Two Rivers WI

Canada

Dist of North Vancouver

Parks Dept

North Vancouver BC

Sunny Hill Health Centre

Vancouver BC

City of Regina

Regina SK

Overseas

Camp Red Cloud Comm

Activity Center

APO AP

Commander Fleet Act

Yokosuka

FPO AP

NEW MEMBERS

Alabama

Carol Brock

Homewood AL

Tamara Cargle

Montgomery AL

Dorothy Chambers

Homewood AL

Carlie Edgar

Andalusia AL

Donna Forbus

Auburn AL

Cubie Rue Gilmore

Montgomery AL

Mike Griggs

Fort Payne AL

Bob Ham

Fort Payne AL

Roger Ingle

Fort Payne AL

Don Little

Homewood AL

Scotty McCallum

Vestavia Hills AL

Myra Page

Andalusia AL

Andy Parker

Fort Payne AL

Ryan Peoples

Fort Payne AL

Shaneika Ratliff

Montgomery AL

Jim Sharp

Vestavia Hills AL

Ray Stone

Fort Payne AL

Mavis Taylor

Andalusia AL

Allan Trippe

Homewood AL

Dierdre Tropeano

Hoover AL

Ned Turnipseed

Montgomery AL

Cindy Watson

Homewood AL

Larry Williams

Montgomery AL

Laura Woodruff

Vestavia Hills AL

Alaska

Janet Athanas

Bethel AK

Steve Beardsley

Anchorage AK

Andrew Carmichael

Soldotna AK

Laile Fairbairn

Anchorage AK

Amy Fitzpatrick

Anchorage AK

Toni Bodes

Cordova AK

Cristi Herren

Juneau AK

Jim Mason

Anchorage AK

Jeanne Santacrose-Franklin

Bethel AK

Arkansas

Cindy Covey

Little Rock AR

Michael Hummel

Rogers AR

Scott Jester

Hope AR

Veolia Parks

Little Rock AR

Don Still

Hope AR

Arizona

Leonard Altieri

Tucson AZ

Julia Beauregard

Flagstaff AZ

Heidi Bichler

Chandler AZ

Linda Cano

Peoria AZ

Judy Chapman

Flagstaff AZ

Stephanie Coronado

Phoenix AZ

Raul Daniels

Glendale AZ

Sara De Baca

Chandler AZ

Travis Dray

Tempe AZ

Susan Fotheringham

Grand Canyon AZ

Amanda Grexa

Tempe AZ

Edward Grossenheider

Tucson AZ

Chuck Hammersly

Flagstaff AZ

John Hays

Yarnell AZ

Mariah Jones

Flagstaff AZ

Andrew Magdaleno

Glendale AZ

Gayle Medina

Eloy AZ

Bill Menard

Flagstaff AZ

Brian Miller

Cave Creek AZ

Rick Miller

Phoenix AZ

Shelly Neidhardt

Surprise AZ

Darren Nichiporik

Cottonwood AZ

Jarrod Olson

Chandler AZ

Dennis Perry

Queen Creek AZ

Lawrence Pino

Flagstaff AZ

Frieda Roben

Phoenix AZ

Adam Robinson

Surprise AZ

Stacey Rothschild

Phoenix AZ

Amy Sandberg

Tucson AZ

David Seid

Glendale AZ

Charles Van Riper

Flagstaff AZ

Dave Wilcox

Flagstaff AZ

Denise Wilson

Chandler AZ

Suzanne Ypsilanti

Chandler AZ

California

Armando Abrego

Pico Rivera CA

Ann Adams

San Anselmo CA

Lupe Aguilar

Pico Rivera CA

Yohann Anderson

San Anselmo CA

Rolfe Appel

Sacramento CA

Loren Aquilino

San Rafael CA

Janet Back

San Anselmo CA

Julie Badertscher

San Bruno CA

Albert Balagso

San Jose CA

Hagar Ben-Eliezer

San Bruno CA

Robin Bettin

Carlsbad CA

Larry Brilliant

El Dorado Hills CA

Jeff Brynan

Beverly Hills CA

Jack Burleson

Foster City CA

Sharon Burns

San Anselmo CA

Gerry Carmona

San Anselmo CA

Cindy Castro

Fair Oaks CA

Steve Caudle

Sacramento CA

Cheryl Coyle

Sacramento CA

Sean Crees

San Bernardino CA

Ken DeYoung

Carmichael CA

Clark Dikeman

Culver City CA

Liz Dorey

San Anselmo CA

Patrick Faretta

Atwater CA

Richard Fernandez

San Anselmo CA

Rob Franco

San Anselmo CA

Bruce Frohman

Modesto CA

J. Garcia

Ontario CA

Adilah Haqq-Smith

Redwood City CA

Rick Harden

Turlock CA

Scott Hokama

Sacramento CA

David Honor

Palmdale CA

Sally Ihmels

Bakersfield CA

Algernon Jackson

Chico CA

Katherine Jones

Avalon CA

Audree Jones-Taylor

Oakland CA

William Kauppinen

Richmond CA

Holly Larson

Bakersfield CA

Shahram Melamed

Beverly Hills CA

Melissa Montandon

Costa Mesa CA

Pam Morrissey

Moreno Valley CA

Dean Nyberg

San Anselmo CA

John Orso

Lake Elsinore CA

Beth Pollard

San Anselmo CA

Robert Randolph

Merced CA

Eric Richardson

San Anselmo CA

Judyth Robinson

Sacramento CA

Carmen Sabatino

Modesto CA

Norma Salinas

Pico Rivera CA

Dustin Schilling

Pico Rivera CA

Bonnie Silverman

Foster City CA

Steve Smith

Lake Elsinore CA

Reese Smith

San Anselmo CA

Therese Smith

Cupertino CA

Barbara Smythe

Pico Rivera CA

Sophia Spencer

San Anselmo CA

Kim Stemler

Pacific Grove CA

David Stricker

Bakersfield CA

Leah Thistle

Manhattan Beach CA

Chris Thoennes

San Anselmo CA

J. Tindell

Nevada City CA

Lisa Toloski

Hermosa Beach CA

Scott Wasserman

Pico Rivera CA

Ward Winchell

Sacramento CA

Colorado

Martha Ames

Aspen CO

Julia Anderson

Golden CO

Ted Bemis

Gunnison C0

Stephanie Bingham

Westminster C0

Kit Botkins

Littleton CO

Armene Brown

Westminster CO

Kim Buffington

Gunnison CO

LeAnn Chance-Lane

Empire CO

Douglas Crosby

Dumont CO

Tim Danahey

Denver CO

Heather Geyer

Greenwood Village CO

Rudolph Harvey

Ft Carson CO

Patricia Irvine

Denver CO

Mary Kazlauskas

Boulder CO

Cole Kindall

Gunnison CO

Ron Mayoral

Westminster CO

John Mazola

Greenwood Village CO

Christina Melder

Boulder CO

Matthew Miller

Aurora CO

James Moss

Lakewood CO

Ed Moss

Westminster CO

Nathan Nagle

Gunnison CO

Edgar Nichols

Denver CO

David Parks

Denver CO

Robert Reed

Avon CO

Jim Sanderson

Greenwood Village CO

Oliver Van

Denver CO

Bonnie Walters

Denver CO

Patricia White

Gunnison CO

Karen Wonderly

Denver CO

Connecticut

Holly Abery-Wetstone

W Hartford CT

Norma Bohannon

Seymour CT

Dave Bower

Vernon Rockville CT

LuAnn Connine

Shelton CT

Dominick Covelluzzi

Bridgeport CT

Mary Ellen Crawford

Wallingford CT

Rosa Cruz

Bridgeport CT

Joseph D’Amicol

Bridgeport CT

Melissa Dancy

Bridgeport CT

Bette Day Stern

Storrs Mansfield CT

James Kesko

Bridgeport CT

Earl King

Bridgeport CT

Stephen Krajewski

Vernon Rockville CT

Stephen Lippman

Norwalk CT

Karyn MacNeill

Willington CT

Dave MacRae

Bridgeport CT

Moira McNulty

Stamford CT

Sandy Moy

Danbury CT

George Murphy

Manchester CT

Robert Painter

Hartford CT

Joseph Petrella

Vernon Rockville CT

William Stewart

Bridgeport CT

Ralph Tedesco

Stamford CT

Tamika Topin

Willington CT

Justin Turski

North Haven CT

Gwend Watson

Bridgeport CT

District of Columbia

Nina Hatfield

Washington DC

Darren Smith

Washington DC

George Tabb

Washington DC

Delaware

Susan Carpenter

Newark DE

Florida

John Baldwin

Miami Shores FL

Cliff Barnes

Fort Pierce FL

Suzanne Broucek

Fort Lauderdale FL

Linda Brown

Fort Pierce FL

John Bruhn

Fort Pierce FL

Sandy Burton

Sarasota FL

Joan Byrne

Largo FL

W. Childers

Pensacola FL

Shawn Cochran

Barberville FL

Brooke Cormier

Parkland FL

Fred Couceyro

Coral Gables FL

Doug Coward

Fort Pierce FL

Annette Figueroa

Boca Raton FL

Robert Goff

Jacksonville FL

Lolita Gomez

Largo FL

Charles Gumula

Pompano Beach FL

Jason Horsley

Hialeah FL

Frannie Hutchinson

Fort Pierce FL

Michael Kalvort

Fort Lauderdale FL

Paula Lewis

Fort Pierce FL

John McCarthy

Sarasota FL

Charles McDonald

Miami Shores FL

Don McLam

Fort Pierce FL

Rhonda Miller

Sarasota FL

Russell Moore

Sarasota FL

John Omulski

Venice FL

Patricia Purdy

Saint Cloud FL

Patti Raffensberger

Fort Pierce FL

Jonathan Scott

Panama City FL

Terry Smith

Pensacola FL

Jeff Smith

North Port FL

Kenneth Solar

Hialeah FL

Timothy Sondgeroth

Delray Beach FL

Richard Thomas

Dade City FL

Kathleen Thomson

Pompano Beach FL

Ahmed Zafar

Miami FL

Georgia

Terry Christie

Dalton GA

Wendy Copeland

Rome GA

Kelly Folden

Warm Springs GA

Larry Fortson

Macon GA

Paige Freeman

Dublin GA

Michael Graham

Gainesville GA

Nathaniel Greene

Cusseta GA

Keith Hammond

Woodstock GA

Timber Hines

Pine Lake GA

John Hudson

Dalton GA

Katrina Johnson

Warm Springs GA

David Kesler

Duluth GA

Joy King

Rome GA

Lu Ann Lackey

Ellijay GA

William McKinney

Snellville GA

Mark Musselwhite

Gainesville GA

Melvin Ottinger

Dalton GA

Alisa Peraira

Stone Mountain GA

Joe Perno

Winder GA

Emily Reichman

Atlanta GA

John Thompson

Gainesville GA

Christina Westberg

Athens GA

Mark Williams

Duluth GA

Sonia Wimbish

Union City GA

Hawaii

Ian Ross

Kailua HI

Iowa

Kristin Carstensen

Centerville IA

Jill Gullett

Iowa City IA

Geoff Hubbard

Sioux City IA

Mai Kramer

Waverly IA

Cara McCoy

Des Moines IA

Chris Patterson

West Des Moines IA

David Rathe

Waverly IA

Terry Reed

Sioux City IA

Matt Siders

Cedar Rapids IA

Gary Steven

New Hampton IA

Mark Suby

Mason City IA

Janet Withers

Waverly IA

Idaho

Jack Bowman

Rexburg ID

Leland Christensen

Driggs ID

Earl Grief

Boise ID

Charles Norton

Lewiston ID

Tony Roberts

Fruitland ID

Jason Wiley

Potlatch ID

Illinois

Scott Alberts

Quincy IL

Todd Bastable

Normal IL

Brett Behrens

Yorkville IL

John Bradstreet

Yorkville IL

Michael Cassidy

Freeport IL

Courtney Castillo

Chicago IL

Dave Cathey

Yorkville IL

Ryan Cavanaugh

Winnetka IL

Carole Christensen

Naperville IL

Ben Curcio

Barrington IL

Janice Durham

Elmhurst IL

Rosa Echevarria

Bolingbrook IL

Nanci Fragassi

Evanston IL

Tina Gannon

Macomb IL

Linda Glynn

Grayslake IL

Julie Hannah Goodman

Winnetka IL

Lois Gordon

Wheaton IL

Jeff Groves

Wilmette IL

T. Gula

Oak Park IL

Dave Harris

Highland Park IL

Gall Herrmann

Vernon Hills IL

J, Johnson

Yorkville IL

James Kotaz

Champaign IL

Wendy Krieger

Arlington Heights IL

Cory Krizizke

Northbrook IL

Carolyn Kurtz

Winnetka IL

Pamela Lambrecht

Princeville IL

James Lang

Vernon Hills IL

Dawn Lantz

Buffalo Grove IL

Katie Lashbrook

Highland Park IL

Rich LaVigne

Witmette IL

Brian Ludwig

Geneseo IL

Jon Marquardt

Winnetka IL

Pat McCord

Barrington IL

Lisa Moeller

Chicago IL

Stephen Neill

Arlington Heights IL

Rebecca Newton

Chicago IL

Greg Ney

Buffalo Grove IL

Julius Rankins

Rockford IL

Barb Reisinger

Yorkville IL

Rebecca Robinson

Gurnee IL

Chris Rollins

Yorkville IL

Lisa Scherer

Yorkville IL

Ian Sherman

Winnetka IL

Scott Sleezer

Yorkville IL

Zane Smith

Winnetka IL

Carla Smothers

Barrington IL

Susan Swithin

Yorkville IL

Beth Tempestini

Alsip IL

Jaime Trentmation

Belleville IL

Robert Ward

Wheeling IL

Bill Wedge

Yorkville IL

Martha Westerberg

Buffalo Grove IL

Laura Wilson

Chicago IL

Shelley Zuniga

Crystal Lake IL

Indiana

Kinsley Brewer

Bloomington IN

Betty Brown

Gary IN

Debbie Clevenger

Indianapolis IN

Jim Engledow

Carmel IN

Steven Gentry

Crawfordsville IN

Anna Gilmore

Bloomington IN

Sandra Goss

Lowell IN

Eric Hayes

Columbus IN

Joseph Hisaw

Lowell IN

Leslie Kaiser

Bloomington IN

Josette Lentner

Gary IN

Kim Lyles

Gary IN

Cindy Miller

Bloomington IN

Philip Parnin

Mooresville IN

Michael Pazdera

Terre Haute IN

Walter Peasant

Gary IN

William Richardson

Crawfordsville IN

Linda Sanders

Shelbyville IN

Stephanie Seawell

Indianapolis IN

Sheriee Shanklin

Indianapolis IN

Amy Sheaffer

Muncie IN

Michael Simmons

Bloomington IN

Sara Simpson

Fort Wayne IN

Blondie Smith

Gary IN

Bill Stinson

Indianapolis IN

Gayle Thornton

Gary IN

Chris Truelock

Bloomington IN

Dee Tuttle

Bloomington IN

Marcia Veldman

Bloomington IN

Jason Wehmhoefer

Indianapolis IN

Dave Weigand

Bloomington IN

Alan Wiseman

Indianapolis IN

Sandi Young

Indianapolis IN

Kansas

David Coleman

Overland Park KS

William Dean

Overland Park KS

John Griffin

Baldwin City KS

Peggy Harris

Baldwin City KS

Timothy Hicks

Derby KS

Nell Holman

Shawnee KS

Mariah Isern

Manhattan KS

Tera LaForge

Parsons KS

Patrick Randolph

Coffeyville KS

Ralph Rublen

Baldwin City KS

Alan Schmidt

Baldwin City KS

Becky Sewell

Topeka KS

Greg Springston

Shawnee Mission KS

Sid Stevenson

Manhattan KS

Brian Underwood

Saline KS

Paul Vender Tuig

Baldwin City KS

Ryan Weir

Concordia KS

William Zerrer

Tonganoxie KS

Kentucky

Sharon Bean

Murray KY

Sheryl Bean

Murray KY

Jonathan Boyd

Lexington KY

Robert Carolin

Mount Sterling KY

Gregory Davis

Louisville KY

Gina Deerr

Louisville KY

Jimmy Feix

Bowling Green KY

Jacky Gardner-Sparrow

Louisville KY

Steve Goodwin

Louisville KY

Brian Holloman

Nicholasville KY

Julie Kelley

Richmond KY

Chris Klosinski

Ft Mitchell KY

Thomas Leach

Louisville KY

Ron Mudd

Louisville KY

Sharon Odom

Wilmore KY

Amanda Patrick

Scottsville KY

Robert Roberts

Louisville KY

Clydeen Thompson

Louisville KY

Doug Voss

Louisville KY

Rick Walker

Nicholasville KY

Johnsie Williams

Louisville KY

Anthony Williams

Louisville KY

Terry Wooden

Louisville KY

Louisiana

Daveitra Davis

Jonesboro LA

Charlethia Jones-Wyatt

Lake Charles LA

Dawn Walker

West Monroe LA

Massachusetts

Marilyn Bradley

Northampton MA

Lynn Connly

Northampton MA

Katrina DeLeo

Springfield MA

Mary Donohue

Andover MA

Ed Downing

North Reading MA

Glen Edwards

Dracut MA

Janice Gardner

Hopkinton MA

Lynne Girouard

Sturbridge MA

Kelly Gosseln

Worcester MA

Marilyn Greene

Taunton MA

Seen Hayes

Leeds MA

Mark Kelly

Brighton MA

Timothy Lawney

Milton MA

Gerald Miller

Norwood MA

Rita Mullin

North Reading MA

Sakura Ochi

West Springfield MA

Daniel Pereira

Lincoln MA

William Pimental

Weston MA

Rochelle Reodica

Brighton MA

Paul Waterman

Northampton MA

Brian Wood

North Reading MA

Maryland

David Bardsley

Ocean City MD

Gregory Bassett

Germantown MD

Nancy Buckman

Arnold MD

Christopher Clarke

Ocean City MD

Joel Cockrell

Silver Spring MD

Steve Davis

Centreville MD

Jennifer DeArmey

Columbia MD

Jason Dennison

Saint Leonard MD

Wendy Donley

College Park MD

Sandra Guntert

Fort Washington MD

Kevin Hayes

Annapolis MD

Maria Hoey

Silver Spring MD

David Ludington

Gaithersburg MD

Darilyn Marinelli

Riverdale MD

James McGuire

Gaithersburg MD

David Mitchell

Saint Leonard MD

Michael Murdoch

Annapolis MD

Jeffery Quesenberry

Dunkirk MD

Leslie Radcliffe

Ellicott City MD

Mark Rittenberg

Silver Spring MD

Shelly Schluderberg

Baltimore MD

Pamela Shubert

Saint Leonard MD

Mary Sloane Roby

Baltimore MD

Robin Tyler Denting

Princess Anne MD

Catherine Vigus

Columbia MD

Arthur Warren

Chillum MD

Susan Worthington

Fort Washington MD

Maine

Rick Abbondanza

Yarmouth ME

Gloria Allen

Vassalboro ME

Phoebe Chandler

Yarmouth ME

John Dionne

Bangor ME

Paul Famulari

Topsham ME

Kevin Frazier

Bangor ME

Chuck Greenlaw

Topsham ME

Peter Lewis

Waterford ME

Edward Morris

Yarmouth ME

Carla Nixon

Yarmouth ME

Bill Pettigrew

Topsham ME

J. Simmons

Eliot ME

Wes Thames

Topsham ME

Lisa Wohl

Westbrook ME

Michigan

Kate Marie Brooks

Kalamazoo MI

Ismael Castellon

Holland MI

Karen Comfort

Big Rapids MI

Kathleen Crombie

Dearborn MI

Katie Dykhouse

Byron Center MI

Lori Feldman

Saginaw MI

Robert Ford

Laingsburg MI

Mindy Fulk

Novi MI

Ronald Gilbert

Detroit MI

Robert Gregersen

Kalamazoo MI

J. C. Howard

Bloomfield Hills MI

Beth Kasper

Troy MI

Katherine Magee

Farmington MI

David Merrick

Mt Pleasant MI

Kevin Mill

Canton MI

Heather Opsal

Mayville MI

Maria Piper

Battle Creek MI

George Pond

Marquette MI

Andrea Presto

New Baltimore MI

John Radle

Kalamazoo MI

Bruce Ray

Kalamazoo Mt

Erica Rice

West Bloomfield MI

Joy Schwan

Holland MI

John Short

Belmont MI

Wendy Sisco

Fenton MI

Jason Thorn

Williamston MI

Jennifer Varajon

Canton MI

Minnesota

Christine Breva-Erickson

Minneapolis MN

Jennifer Buskey

Minnetonka MN

Charles Cahill

Golden Valley MN

Boe Carlson

Golden Valley MN

Michael Damman

Edina MN

Jason Eisold

Minneapolis MN

Liz Elder

Golden Valley MN

Kevin Finley

Maplewood MN

Marissa Gabrelcik

Delano MN

Robin Greff

Erhard MN

Merle Habel

Lindstrom MN

Ron Hammer

Minneapolis MN

Diane Handlos

Lindstrom MN

Kim Hickcox

Lindstrom MN

Robin Hintz

Plymouth MN

Jim Johnson

Golden Valley MN

Tom Klatt

Minneapolis MN

Robert Kost

Minneapolis MN

Linde Loomis

Golden Valley MN

Roger McConico

Golden Valley MN

Jennifer Murrell

Lindstrom MN

Peter Nelson

Lindstrom MN

Kristi Organ

Waconia MN

Stacy Pearson

Lindstrom MN

Rachel Pearson

Lindstrom MN

Dean Perry

Lindstrom MN

Laurie Pulver

Roseville MN

Terry Rivers

Northfield MN

Jerry Sandier

Golden Valley MN

Maria Schugel

Annandale MN

Jim Sicora

Golden Valley MN

Sandy Tscheper

Breckenridge MN

Jim Vaughan

Golden Valley MN

David Waldoch

Lindstrom MN

Ardis Wexler

Edina MN

Brad Wilcox

Lindstrom MN

Tom Zins

Golden Valley MN

Missouri

Paul Beck

Jefferson City MO

Brent Boice

Lees Summit MO

Michael Boland

Ballwin MO

Ted Curtis

Saint Louis MO

Kay Easter

Ballwin MO

Scott Garrie

Harrisonville MO

Noah Gustafson

Kansas City MO

Rhonda Hannah

Nixa MO

Roy Hays

0 Fallon MO

Mark Hewett

Sedalia MO

Steve Hewitt

Independence MO

John Hoffman

Ballwin MO

Robert Jones

Ballwin MO

Robert Kuntz

Ballwin MO

Don LaChance

Kirkwood MO

Kevin McElyea

Kansas City MO

Susan Nickerson

Saint Charles MO

Melissa Nordmann

Eureka MO

Scott Parson

Nixa MO

Foster Paulette

Lees Summit MO

Justin Perry

Jefferson City MO

Kim Reser

Springfield MO

Steve Scheetz

Raytown MO

Sandra Schoeppner

Kansas City MO

Barb Slete

Raytown MO

Julie Smith

Ballwin MO

Jane Suozzi

Ballwin MO

Doug Thompson

Mexico MO

Susan Trautman

Des Peres MO

Gary Welty

Lees Summit MO

Angle Whisnant

Berkeley MO

Mississippi

Larry Anderson

Ridgeland MS

Robert Boyd

Oxford MS

Eric Catchings

Biloxi MS

George Harsh

Oxford MS

Wayne Jimenez

Ridgeland MS

Sarah McGouen

Oxford MS

Natalie Ruffin

Oxford MS

Montana

Gina Blahnik

Missoule MT

Nicholas Glidden

Missoula MT

J. McBride

Missoula MT

Erika Scheuring

Missoula MT

Eric Seagrave

Bozeman MT

Samuel Stockett

Seeley Lake MT

Brian Sundeen

Missoula MT

Charles Talbott

Bozeman MT

David Wiltfong

Missoula MT

Matthew Wotherspoon

Stevensville MT

North Carolina

Roosevelt Alston

Castalia NC

Reno Anderson

Sanford NC

Meredith Bridgers

Cary NC

Marilyn Celenza

Charlotte NC

James Cornelison

Mooresville NC

Mildred Council

Greenville NC

Michelle Denton

Louisburg NC

Dennis Felder

Winston Salem NC

Melanie Francis

Raleigh NC

Kim Gabele

Cary NC

Keith Jenkins

Raleigh NC

Mitchell Jones

Greenville NC

Judy Joyner

Louisburg NC

Jason Kelly

Louisburg NC

Cindi King

Raleigh NC

Shannon Lilly

Mooresville NC

Megann Lucas

Greensboro NC

Kristina Nelson

Cullowhee NC

Ernesto Pages

Salisbury NC

William Rogers

Louisburg NC

Maxey Such

Sanford NC

Derek Williams

Charlotte NC

Richard Williams

Greenville NC

North Dakota

Paula Berg

Bottineau ND

L. Todd O’Donnell

Bowman ND

Nebraska

Betty Brooks

Fremont NE

Tomeka Coffey

Omaha NE

Levin Collins

Omaha NE

Mitchell Gerstonkorn

Ogallale NE

Karl Happold

Scottsbluff NE

Cheryl Kaslon

Kearney NE

Joe Sjuts

Fremont NE

Jack Wardell

South Sioux City NE

New Hampshire

Laura Brown

Amherst NH

Don Foster

Bedford NH

Randy Lanciault

Bedford NH

New Jersey

Marguerite Adams

Convent Station NJ

Alan Cohen

Tenafly NJ

Patricia De La Parra

Plainsboro NJ

Joe DiGiacomo

Tenafly NJ

Bob Furlong

Howell NJ

Gregg Heinzmann

New Brunswick NJ

John Holman

Wildwood NJ

Greta Kenney

Whitehouse STA NJ

Jeffrey Kerchner

Eastampton NJ

Kevin Mallon

Tenafly NJ

Naomi McDermott

Tenafly NJ

Barbara McSherry

Tenafly NJ

Beverly Neyenhouse

Barnegat NJ

Jerry O’Brien

Tenafly NJ

Aldo Palombo

Wildwood NJ

Jacqueline Razzano

Piscataway NJ

Charmaine Rebadavia

Ridgefield Park NJ

Michael Sedlak

Sayreville NJ

Hillary Smith

Tenafly NJ

Charles Stebbins

Freehold NJ

New Mexico

Kurt Anast

Los Alamos NM

Christian Burrows

Rio Rancho NM

Cynthia Chavez

San Felipe Pb NM

Lance Eaton

Los Alamos NM

Kris Econopouly

Rio Rancho NM

Anna Galvan

Los Alamos NM

Francisco Guerra

Los Alamos NM

Charles Haycox

Rio Rancho NM

David Pfeffer

Santa Fe NM

Lisa Reader

Los Alamos NM

Fred Roach

Los Alamos NM

Jay Ruybalid

Isleta NM

Nakhun Seong

Albuquerque NM

Jim Sprinkle

Los Alamos NM

Marcus Tony

La Luz NM

Nevada

Lois Aicholtz

Sparks NV

Ellen Arrascada

Reno NV

Toni-Anne Cassas

Reno NV

Jo Pamela Cato

North Las Vegas NV

Robert Eliason

North Las Vegas NV

Bob Erickson

Fallon NV

Douglas Evans

Las Vegas NV

Sherri Fuller

North Las Vegas NV

Mary Hansen

Sun Valley NV

Davene Kaplan

Reno NV

Sabrina Kelley

Las Vegas NV

Jane Maxfield

Incline Village NV

Marlene Olsen

Reno NV

Bob Peyton

Reno NV

David Pfiffner

North Las Vegas NV

Kris Renfroe

Fallon NV

Crista Rodenbough

Las Vegas NV

Kenneth Rose

Reno NV

John Shields

Fallon NV

Pat Sloan

Fallon NV

New York

Kuzio Alfred

Harrison NY

Jennifer Bowman

Brooklyn NY

Carol Brocci

Albany NY

Margot Brous

East Setauket NY

Edean Casey

Syracuse NY

Anne Coon

Goshen NY

William Dobkin

Great Neck NY

Audrey Epstein

New York NY

John Faggione

Port Jervis NY

Barbara Fanelli

Harrison NY

Richard Flynn

Lynbrook NY

Linda Fowler

Rochester NY

James Furey

Garden City NY

Mark Glynn

Lockport NY

Tina Greene

Gansevoort NY

Karen Gunther

Hastings On Hudson NY

Eric Holmlund

Paul Smiths NY

Patricia Kenny

New Paltz NY

Ilene Leverence

Saratoga Springs NY

Vicki Mallett

Canajoharie NY

James Pratt

Garden City NY

Michelle Quirk

Cato NY

Jeffrey Reed

Hawthorne NY

Donna Silluzio

Harrison NY

Ruth Tamarin

Great Neck NY

Jane Van Den Thoorn

Riverhead NY

Megan Whalen

New York NY

Ohio

Jeff Aylor

Lebanon OH

Robert Baird

Fairview Park OH

Jill Barnum

Strongsville OH

Bryan Bogre

Strongsville OH

Amy Brewer

Lebanon OH

Jeannie Brewer

Marion OH

Robert Burke

Rittman OH

Terri Coffey

Mayfield Hts OH

Ben Cole

Lebanon OH

Kevin Collins

Mason OH

Steven Cothrel

Upper Arlington OH

Carol Crawford

Sharonville OH

Jane Davenport

Lebanon OH

Brian Downie

Athens OH

Randy Duff

Lebanon OH

Matt Easterling

Mason OH

Kim Flamm

Sharonville OH

David Ford

Rocky River OH

John Gloyd

Columbus OH

Jonathan Granville

Huron OH

Carl Guarnieri

Middleburg Heights OH

Marty Healy

Brookpark OH

Denise Hinson

Sharonville OH

Christopher Kemock

Strongsville OH

Stephen Kilo

Strongsville OH

Charles McCartney

Highland Heights OH

Kathi McCombs

Lebanon OH

Steve McNamee

Mason OH

Robin Meczka

Strongsville OH

Trina Nemastil

Gates Mills OH

Robert Peters

Canton OH

Jacqueline Rauh

Lebanon OH

Michael Rezac

Strongsville OH

Shem Rezac

Strongsville OH

Jeannie Robinson

Akron OH

Doris Rudolf

Strongsville OH

Dave Sasak

Mayfield Hts OH

Kathy Sbrocco

Cleveland OH

Jamie Schorr

Mason OH

Jeffrey Snyder

Powell OH

Bill Thomas

Mayfield Hts OH

Kim Uhlik

Kent OH

Wade Walcutt

Columbus OH

Andrea Watros

Pickerington OH

Oklahoma

Terry Davis

Tahlequah OK

Dempsey Mathis

Ada OK

Ester Moreno

Lawton OK

Stan Prock

Lawton OK

Shanna Rea

Shawnee OK

Kristi Herridge

Guelph ON

Oregon

Date Brown

Bend OR

Larissa Doty

Portland OR

Robert Downing

Portland OR

Jonathan Harrell

Portland OR

Gregory Higgins

Canby OR

Constance Koblenzer-Ratti

Tualatin OR

Rick Maier

Canby OR

Michael Marshall

Seaside OR

Monique McDevitt

Bend OR

Liz Mead

Canby OR

Ryan Oliver

Canby OR

Roy Radcliff

Bend OR

Stephen Turner

Canby OR

Allan Wells

Beaverton OR

Pennsylvania

Stephen Aumen

Lancaster PA

Barry Bessler

Philadelphia PA

Tony Bompiani

Greensburg PA

Jeffrey Book

Strasburg PA

Judy Boren

Cranberry Twp PA

Regina Bradley

Norristown PA

Jason Bragunier

Cranberry Twp PA

Monica Brown

Birdsboro PA

Kerrie Challenger

Philadelphia PA

Jack Cohen

Cranberry Twp PA

Stephanie Craighead

Philadelphia PA

Mike Diehl

Cranberry Twp PA

James Donaghy

Philadelphia PA

Charles Dougherty

Philadelphia PA

Mike Erno

Mechanicsburg PA

Mara Freedland

Philadelphia PA

Colleen Hamilton

Cranberry Twp PA

Jack Haubah

Cranberry Twp PA

Karen Heaps

Bloomsburg PA

John Heidenry

Philadelphia PA

Willaim Hewko

Cranberry Twp PA

David Horvath

Jim Thorpe PA

Patricia Kovach

Cranberry Twp PA

Megan Millett

Scranton PA

Paul Nice

Philadelphia PA

Mark Panassow

Hershey PA

Julie Redding

Chambersburg PA

Wayne Shuey

Warriors Mark PA

C. Urling

Mechanicsburg PA

Dennis Waller

Philadelphia PA

Puerto Rico

Tania Baez-Negron

Vega Baja PR

Johanna Mercado Blanco

Trujillo Alto PR

Gilbert Rivera

Bayamon PR

Rhode Island

Theodore Boyett

Kingston RI

Mary Gardner

Ashaway RI

Edward Haik

Ashaway RI

Mark Hammond

Ashaway RI

Judy Sposato

Ashaway RI

South Carolina

Ben Barnes

Port Royal SC

Allan Blum

Myrtle Beach SC

Patty Booth

Myrtle Beach SC

Allen Bozardt

Ridgeville SC

Betrice Chapman

Cheraw SC

Helen Conner

Goose Creek SC

Jerry Corbett

Cheraw SC

Troy Crider

Myrtle Beach SC

J Simon Fraser

Hilton Head Island SC

Josephine Frazier

Allendale SC

Cynthia Gaither

Georgetown SC

James Gardner

Ridgeland SC

Michael Gozdieski

Fort Mill SC

Thomas Hammill

Charleston SC

Kerry Hanson

Charleston SC

Marshall Johnson

Columbia SC

Willie Jones

Cheraw SC

David Kennedy

Goose Creek SC

Joey Lance

Belton SC

Jimmy Mackey

Burton SC

Joseph Manigault

Georgetown SC

Nell McClendon

Cheraw SC

Tomela McKnight

Ulmer SC

John Parker

Seabrook SC

Obie Schramm

Hilton Head Island SC

Bill Starr

Goose Creek SC

Lori Wibert

Myrtle Beach SC

Richard Williams

Allendale SC

South Dakota

Mel Dreyer

Rapid City SD

Tim Henderson

Rapid City SD

Kim Meyer

Sioux Falls SD

Robert Schlotman

Rapid City SD

Wes Storm

Rapid City SD

Tennessee

David Baker

Franklin TN

Bert Chatfant

Nashville TN

Dan Collins

Smyrna TN

Arlene Cooke

Brentwood TN

Lydia George

Smyrna TN

Marsha Gregg

Knoxville TN

Rich Harwell

Millington TN

Judy Hayes

Thompsons Station TN

Janice Hester

Chattanooga TN

Joe Hughes

Fairview TN

Robert Jones

Hendersonville TN

Rebecca Neeley

Memphis TN

Nancy Ream

Cordova TN

Natalie Rogers

Knoxville TN

Wayne Slater

Rogersville TN

Texas

Elizabeth Acosta

Carrollton TX

Dustin Alexander

Texarkana TX

Ronnie Angel

Roanoke TX

Serri Ayers

Richardson TX

Jerry Bark

Harker Heights TX

David Barrientes

Carrollton TX

David Benedetto

Grapevine TX

Ray Black

Huntsville TX

Tom Blagg

Richardson TX

Angela Boisselle

Euless TX

Casey Boyette

Texarkana TX

Erica Brakebill

Denton TX

James Bramlett

Texarkana TX

Jennifer Brown

Dallas TX

Deitre Burns

Carrollton TX

Ken Clark

Galveston TX

Rod Cochran

Carrollton TX

Shed Cooper

Texarkana TX

Gregory Craig

Rowlett TX

Nikimbre Daniels

Texarkana TX

Peggy Fenimore

League City TX

Stacey Fralicks

Arlington TX

Everette Going

Texarkana TX

Rome Gregorio

Corpus Christi TX

Jessie Gutierrez

Pearland TX

Randy Hall

Amarillo TX

Ashley Harris

Texarkana TX

Glenda Hartsell

Euless TX

Carole Hatcher

Carrollton TX

Stan Hinson

Grapevine TX

Maria Holland

Garland TX

Stephen Holmes

Galveston TX

Linda Hudson

Carrollton TX

C. Hurst

Fort Worth TX

Theresa Hutchinson

Sherman TX

Nathaniel Ivey

Texarkana TX

Lance Jackson

College Station TX

Scott Johnson

Baytown TX

Doug Keesey

Dallas TX

Ryan Knight

Texarkana TX

Paul Leslie

Denton TX

Lisa Lorenz-Bass

Fort Hood TX

Lori Luckey

Carrollton TX

Trish Matheson

Pearland TX

Patrick McCage

Gainesville TX

Robert McDonald

Texarkana TX

Guy McLain

Springtown TX

Kathy Merrill

Carroltton TX

Justin Mills

Wake Village TX

Linda Munroe

Magnolia TX

Pedro Patlan

Austin TX

Al Penn-White

Sherman TX

Leon Pesek

Texarkana TX

Toyia Pointer

Carrollton TX

Allison Poston

Carrollton TX

Jerry Poteet

Euless TX

Todd Preston

League City TX

Ed Puente

San Antonio TX

Cecilia Puma

Carrollton TX

Bernie Rangel

Lockhart TX

Michael Sanders

Austin TX

Gary Scoggins

Richardson TX

Roger Scott

Richardson TX

Sisi Shephard

Carrollton TX

Joseph Taylor

Pearland TX

Malcolm Thompson

Killeen TX

Stephen Tucker

Wake Village TX

Lavada Varner

Houston TX

Andrea Warren

Angleton TX

La Shondra Weaver

Texarkana TX

Kristie Weaver

Denton TX

Kevin Webb

New Braunfels TX

Terry Wiley

Fort Worth TX

Jeanette Williams

Brenham TX

Linda Yates

Rockport TX

Gary Zimmerman

Richardson TX

Utah

Lanette Bee

Sandy UT

Carrie Bolser

Taylorsville UT

Brett Daniels

Smithfield UT

Meghan Hoover

Orem UT

Douglas Nelson

Provo UT

Brittney Shumway

Provo UT

Robert Stapleton

South Jordan UT

Vaun Whitesides

Syracuse UT

Virgina

Kevin Albrecht

Mouth of Wilson VA

Tobie Albrecht

Mouth of Wilson VA

Edson Bravo

Arlington VA

Devin Brown

Milford VA

Kevin Clements

Arlington VA

Pat Cook

Falls Church VA

David Cooper

Virginia Beach VA

Christopher Gordon

Williamsburg VA

Jennifer Hard

Springfield VA

Sean Heuvel

Williamsburg VA

Kathy Hornsby

Williamsburg VA

Anne Jacobs

Charlottesville VA

Desi Jerry

Arlington VA

Laura Koene

Poquoson VA

Desmond Lee

Norfolk VA

Edward Mayr

Herndon VA

Sureatha McGhee

Richmond VA

Robert McLeod

Midlothian VA

Charles Pendleton

Stuart VA

Holland Ricks

Newport News VA

Teresa Rodriguez

Herndon VA

Tabatha Sagman

Williamsburg VA

Timothy Saunders

Harrisonburg VA

Connie Schaefer

Fredericksburg VA

Joseph Sellers

Bedford VA

Greg Stone

Sterling VA

Jennifer Strozier

Warrenton VA

Ellen Wood

Chesterfield VA

William Woodland

Manassas VA

Vermont

Sonny Bouchard

Springfield VT

Sheila Cleary

Essex Junction VT

Diane Clemens

Essex Junction VT

Kevin Dorn

Essex Junction VT

Marianne Dubic

Essex Junction VT

Steve Eustis

Essex Junction VT

Wendy Johnson

Essex Junction VT

Leslie Mooney

Essex Junction VT

Benjamin Pacy

Burlington VT

Nancy Pattison

Brandon VT

Garreth Rogers

Burlington VT

Steve Sanborn

Essex Junction VT

Jim Van Orden

Essex Junction VT

Rich Woods

Essex Junction VT

Washington

Juliann Brannan

Spokane WA

Jeffrey Brewster

Lakewood WA

Lloyd Brown

Mount Vernon WA

Judy Buchanan

Bellingham WA

Ann Callister

Redmond WA

Caroline Chapman

Redmond WA

Daisha Clinton

Cheney WA

Carroll Dillon

Mount Vernon WA

Mike Dunwiddie

Federal Way WA

Craig Feldman

Federal Way WA

Colleen Fisher

Mount Vernon WA

Danny Hopkins

Redmond WA

Keith Magee

Mount Vernon WA

Curtis Metz

Mount Vernon WA

Dawn Michelsen

Redmond WA

Julie Morrison

Spokane WA

Dick Nason

Wenatchee WA

Byron Olson

Tacoma WA

Patricia Petesch

Seattle WA

Suzanne Querry

Redmond WA

Rob Salter

Wenatchee WA

David Schwab

Wenatchee WA

John Semrau

Mount Vernon WA

Erin Smith

Cheney WA

Kris Stimpson

Renton WA

Carrie Story

Wapato WA

Keith Truscott

Wenatchee WA

Jeremiah Watkins

Spokane WA

Troy Wigestrand

Renton WA

Wiconsin

Ron Antonneau

Green Bay WI

Chris Bohn

La Crosse WI

John Christensen

Two Rivers WI

Jennifer Cram

La Crosse WI

Ken Dax

Green Bay WI

Anthony Elskamp

Milwaukee WI

Thomas Flick

Green Bay WI

Tracy Flucke

Green Bay WI

Laura Gadzala

Two Rivers WI

Sarah Gallagher

Two Rivers WI

Judy Goodchild

Two Rivers WI

Tom Gordon

Two Rivers WI

David Grutzik

Stevens Point WI

Kevin Juul

Two Rivers WI

Jill Kalkofen

La CrosseWl

Joseph Knothe

La Crosse WI

Sheila Kronberg

Plymouth WI

Jessica Lapic

La Crosse WI

Kenneth LePine

Madison WI

Michael McFarlane

Green Bay WI

John Monka

Two Rivers WI

Tim Myers

Two Rivers WI

Steven Peterson

Black River Falls WI

Phyllis Reinert

Two Rivers WI

Kevin Rocklewitz

Two Rivers WI

Joseph Schepper

Two Rivers WI

Barbara Schweitzer

Two Rivers WI

Heidi Strand

Green Bay WI

Dennis Swetlik

Two Rivers WI

Sara Tappa

La Crosse WI

Lisa Whitman

La Crosse WI

Amy Wyttenbach

La Crosse WI

West Virginia

Sandra Peppel

Morgantown WV

Keith Pritt

Charleston WV

Wyoming

Stacey Caesar

Jackson WY

Mike Lance

Jackson WY

Nathan Meyer

Laramie WY

Ruth Morey

Jackson WY

Jeff Parrott

Jackson WY

Cindy Stoffers

Laramie WY

Betty Tennyson

Jackson WY

Canada

Richard Boulton

North Vancouver BC

Paul Pakulak

North Vancouver BC

Susan Rogers

North Vancouver BC

Robert West-Sells

North Vancouver BC

Jaime Trainor

Sault Ste Marie

Ontario

Sandra Cripps

Regina SK

Blair Hoffman

Prince Albert SK

Vivian Stishenko

North Battlefield SK

Darryl Walls

Chaplin SK

Sheri Weber

Guernsey SK

Ronda Williams

Buffalo Narrows SK

Overseas

Joseph Harris

APO AE

Susanne Staub

APO AE

Keith Colbert

APO AP

Richard Milano

FPO AP

Ian West

Kway AP

Min-ling Chin

Taipei

Chih-Mou Hsieh

Taipei

Patrick Lau Yau

Tong Kin

Hsiu-Hua Wang

Chia-Yi

COPYRIGHT 2001 National Recreation and Park Association

COPYRIGHT 2001 Gale Group